Spread the love

Here are the new USHL skater ratings based on age/team strength weighted analysis. Please note this is only on USHL games and only players that had 5 or more games are in the ranking.

# NamePOSTeamBirth YearGPGAPTSSOTDITRS
27Matt CoronatoFCHI200216##342.02226.17
37Frank Nazar IIIFUSA2004748121.98924.86
39Devin KaplanFUSA2004729111.98923.59
53Issac HowardFUSA2004793121.98922.46
26Sean FarrellFCHI2001159#252.02219.17
20Mason LohreiDGB2001159#222.01117.96
24Mackie SamoskevichFCHI2002166#212.02216.76
19Ben SchoenFYNG200266391.91116.52
6Luke HughesDUSA200363471.98916.36
17Cameron BergFMUS200216##221.98116.18
7Ryan UfkoDCHI2003165#162.02216.05
66Danil GushchinFMUS2002169#211.98115.89
8Jake SchmaltzFGB2001159#212.01115.76
15Erik MiddendorfFCHI200016##242.02215.32
48Lane HutsonDUSA200473471.98915.11
10Jacob GuevinDMUS2003162#131.98114.72
7Carter SchadeDLIN2003101781.94414.57
16John FarinacciFMUS200164481.98114.54
4Jack PeartDFGO2003160#112.03814.45
18Jack JensenFOMA2000124#162.00714.19
38Logan CooleyFUSA200463361.98913.94
2Sean BehrensDUSA200360441.98913.68
43Seamus CaseyDUSA200471451.98913.46
2Ryan SiedemDFGO2001151#122.03813.35
19Red SavageFUSA200373471.98913.17
44Michael CitaraFSF20021469151.97613.02
16Camden ThiesingFGB2001157#172.01112.81
33Davis PenningtonDMUS2001163#141.98112.73
15Ryan St. LouisFUSA200374371.98912.72
56Tyler DukeDUSA200470441.98912.63
14Alex GagneDMUS2002162#121.98112.41
13Garrett PinoniemiFSF2001165#171.97612.12
9Tristan BrozFFGO2002176#162.03811.86
24Brian CarrabesFSC20011065111.98211.86
28Quinn HutsonFMUS200274371.98111.69
11Georgii MerkulovFYNG20001268141.91111.34
7Lucas MercuriFDM2002185#161.98611.08
16Jeremy WilmerFUSA200362351.98911.05
14Connor KurthFDBQ20031778151.89510.97
21Carter LoneyFSC200293581.98210.90
58Rutger McGroartyFUSA200494371.98910.66
8Jeremy DavidsonFFGO2000176#172.03810.55
23Nick StromDFGO200051342.03810.54
15Zakary Karpa (total) +FDM2002163#131.98610.32
10Ethan StrakyDUSA200360331.98910.26
91Carter MazurFTC20021466121.99110.25
19Jesse TuckerFGB2000152#142.01110.19
26Ryan LautenbachFOMA20001679162.00710.19
10Chase BradleyFSC20021246101.98210.16
25Jackson HallumFGB200296282.01110.09
9Josh DoanFCHI20021667132.0229.96
15Daniyal DzhaniyevFDBQ20021677141.8959.96
11Dylan WendtFMUS20011549131.9819.89
19Stephen HallidayFDBQ2002174#141.8959.85
26Tanner KellyFMUS20021667131.9819.76
93Cole BurtchFYNG20011256111.9119.74
9Matt ChoupaniFDM200219#6161.9869.74
10Hunter StrandFTC20021447111.9919.70
27Ryan GreeneFGB20031556112.0119.70
12Jackson BlakeFCHI20031565112.0229.54
29Jackson KunzFGB20021575122.0119.47
74Dylan AbbottDGB2001130772.0119.45
18Jack MaloneFYNG200080771.9119.37
12Cole McWardDTC2001142791.9919.33
16Ethan SzmagajDWAT2001122681.9649.31
19Justin HryckowianFSC20011246101.9829.31
7Austen MayDYNG2003110551.9118.96
21Jacob BracciniFFGO20011758132.0388.81
6Zach UrdahlFLIN20011264101.9448.70
15Jack O’LearyFLIN200083471.9448.65
5Dante FantauzziDSF2000151891.9768.63
20Mason SalquistFFGO20001475122.0388.56
3Griffin LudtkeDSC2003120551.9828.52
11Matthew CrasaFFGO20011666122.0388.41
27Roman SchmidtDUSA200350221.9898.21
21David Gucciardi (total) +DWAT2002121561.9648.20
9Rhett PitlickFMUS20011364101.9818.18
8Shai BuiumDSC2003100441.9828.18
21Cristophe TellierFMUS20001667131.9818.12
18Ryan RichardsonFFGO20011757122.0388.07
21Noah EllisDDM2002101451.9868.06
61Alex ServagnoFGB20021555102.0118.05
40Ryan ChesleyDUSA200472241.9897.97
27Hudson ThorntonDFGO200361232.0387.92
43Tyler HaskinsFSF2003161891.9767.91
18Paul (PJ) FletcherFDBQ20011547111.8957.90
2Jack BabbageDCHI20001637102.0227.80
4Jack HughesFUSA200161341.9897.74
17Aidan HreschukDUSA200361231.9897.74
14Alex LaferriereFDM20011766121.9867.71
13John ProkopDDM2001180881.9867.70
73Ethan EdwardsDSC2002131561.9827.64
5Colton HuardDCHI2000162792.0227.54
33Matt BasgallDOMA2002161672.0077.48
25Dylan DukeFUSA200372241.9897.40
24Ty GallagherDUSA200372241.9897.40
26Ryan KirwanFGB2002154592.0117.34
25Guillaume RichardDTC2003140551.9917.34
41Charlie StramelFUSA200461231.9897.25
7Braden DoyleDDBQ2001160771.8957.23
9Reid PabichFSF20011637101.9767.12
29Tristan LemyreFDBQ20011546101.8957.12
13Robert CroninFDBQ20001364101.8957.11
24Nolan RenwickFOMA20011646102.0077.07
15Jack WilliamsFMUS2002155491.9817.04
7Owen GallatinDFGO200291342.0387.03
23Scout TrumanFDM2002163691.9866.98
12Yusaku AndoFYNG2003100551.9116.97
9Michael LaStarzaFWAT2004144371.9646.76
6Brent JohnsonDSF2003165491.9766.76
10Alex NordstromFGB200081452.0116.74
89Andre GasseauFUSA200361231.9896.73
25Wyatt SchingoetheFWAT200292351.9646.71
51Cruz LuciusFUSA200470331.9896.70
12Ben StrindenFMUS2002100551.9816.67
19Adam FantilliFCHI2004112352.0226.60
29Erik BargholtzFFGO20011755102.0386.60
12Max SassonFWAT2000143691.9646.57
21Kyle BettensFOMA2001163692.0076.46
10Austin WongFFGO20001655102.0386.37
18Noah LabaFLIN200382241.9446.33
57Charlie LeddyDUSA200470221.9896.32
12Tyler RollwagenFFGO20011773102.0386.28
8Justin JanickeFUSA200370331.9896.22
9Liam GilmartinFUSA200362131.9896.21
20Kirklan IreyFSC2001112461.9826.19
9Kyler GrundyFGB2000122572.0116.17
24Jonah CopreDWAT2003141451.9646.17
45Paul DaveyFDM2003133361.9865.96
11Yu SatoFLIN2002110551.9445.95
27Aidan ThompsonFLIN2002123361.9445.84
11Victor CzerneckianairFTC2002103251.9915.83
9Nikita TarasevichFOMA200371232.0075.82
29Kyler KlevenFWAT2000143581.9645.78
28Sam RhodesFSF2000163691.9765.78
21Nick PortzFTC2000124371.9915.71
12Dominic JamesFLIN2002111451.9445.69
19Bradley Marek (total) +FMUS2000124371.9815.68
17Adam RobbinsFCHI2000165492.0225.61
19Matthew KniesFTC2002112351.9915.57
26Riley StuartFDBQ2002173581.8955.52
27Casey SeveroFWAT2001110551.9645.50
4Gavin BrindleyFTC2004132351.9915.50
44John WaldronFWAT2002141561.9645.46
42Cutter GauthierFUSA200481231.9895.44
25Tyler CarpenterFOMA2000166392.0075.42
20Joe MillerFCHI2002142462.0225.41
28Dylan GrattonDYNG2003110331.9115.38
11Will DineenFSF2000166391.9765.33
14Daniel RussellFSF2001165381.9765.27
3Ryan ConroyDOMA2001100332.0075.25
4Jarod CrespoDGB2002132352.0115.19
13Vinny BorgesiDTC2004141341.9915.16
8Tyler ProciousDMUS2002110331.9815.14
21Luca FantilliDCHI2002150442.0225.13
2Christian JimenezDSC2002121341.9825.13
93Damien CarfagnaDGB2002150442.0115.11
20Owen OzarFWAT2000147181.9645.10
6David HymovitchFMUS2001133361.9815.03
22Jacob BauerDLIN2002121341.9445.03
19Casey McDonaldFFGO2001171672.0385.01
4Nate SchweitzerDSF2002161451.9765.01
26Kyle FureyDYNG2002110331.9114.96
11Sam AntenucciFOMA2001142462.0074.92
7Michael PosmaFTC200171231.9914.88
45Jimmy SnuggerudFUSA200461121.9894.65
26Cooper WylieDWAT2001132351.9644.64
18Parker LindauerFTC200193141.9914.58
77Gabe BlanchardDSC2000133361.9824.57
44Simon MackDDM2001190551.9864.56
2Mike BrownDYNG2001121341.9114.53
17Isac JonssonDTC2000140441.9914.51
5Trevor GriebelDFGO2001171452.0384.46
43Tanner LatschFDM2002198081.9864.42
25Kenny ConnorsFDBQ2003151451.8954.41
8Jack SilichFYNG2003121341.9114.39
22Anthony DowdDCHI200361122.0224.39
11Logan AndersonFDM2001132351.9864.30
43Ben DoranFSC200361121.9824.30
37Maximiliano MontesFDBQ2003143251.8954.30
19Tiernan ShoudyFDM2002181561.9864.29
29Garrett WrightFOMA2001141452.0074.23
2Cole O’HaraFTC2002121341.9914.23
23Luke LevandowskiFCHI200291232.0224.21
17Matt DeBoerFGB2002130442.0114.16
21Caden BrownFUSA200370221.9894.14
19Stanley CooleyFLIN2002121341.9444.13
23Jay BuchholzFSF2000152461.9764.11
18Owen MehlenbacherFMUS2004133141.9814.02
29Nikolai Mayorov (total) +FLIN2000131451.9444.01
5Mitchell WolfeDDM2002190441.9863.98
20Jack SmithFSF2002161451.9763.98
15Ryan O’HaraFWAT2001142351.9643.95
20Zach FaremouthFDM2000196281.9863.93
27Michael CameronFOMA2002162352.0073.86
8Ian PierceDDBQ2001141341.8953.85
12Liam Devlin (total) +FOMA2001135052.0073.74
11Bennett SchimekFSC2003102131.9823.71
13John LarkinDMUS2001140331.9813.70
34Nikita KrivokrasovFSC2000120441.9823.70
46Seamus PowellDUSA200460111.9893.68
16Joshua EernisseFTC2001100331.9913.68
10Alex GaffneyFOMA2002163252.0073.68
10Jack MesicDYNG200250111.9113.64
8Adam FlammangFSF200161121.9763.62
6David MaDCHI2002160332.0223.61
17Will HillmanFYNG2000103141.9113.59
21Nate HanleyFYNG2002101231.9113.58
39Sam RenlundFDM2000151451.9863.55
23Brenden OlsonFSC2000134151.9823.54
18Sawyer SchollFGB2002111232.0113.43
24Brayden StannardFGB200280222.0113.38
44Steven BelliniDTC2000140331.9913.38
94Reilly FunkFYNG2001114041.9113.36
3Ian MooreDCHI2002131232.0223.35
13Matt ArgentinaFWAT2003112131.9643.35
23Luke MittelstadtDLIN200360111.9443.34
16Joel MaattaFSC2002120331.9823.33
91Teddy LagerbackFWAT2001132241.9643.33
15Adam KlapkaFTC2000122241.9913.32
5Greg SpitznagelFGB200372022.0113.29
4Daniel LaatschDSC2002131231.9823.28
14Grant SlukynskyFFGO2002170442.0383.23
12Davis Burnside (total) +FDM200390221.9863.22
20Mark EstapaFTC2002143141.9913.21
3Nicholas DonatoDTC2002120221.9913.16
5Aiden DubinskyDOMA2004161232.0073.15
28Gleb VeremyevFLIN200390221.9443.15
27John DruskinisDMUS2002120221.9813.14
2Brandon ChabrierDSF2002120221.9763.14
9Kieran CebrianFTC2003131231.9913.11
14Dalton NorrisDLIN2001110221.9443.08
21Spencer SmithFLIN2002103031.9443.08
3Josh LuedtkeDDM2000160331.9862.95
16Cam MitchellFOMA2001161342.0072.93
14Cade PenneyDGB2001120222.0112.92
25Anthony ClicheDMUS200370111.9812.92
14TJ SchweighardtDOMA2001120222.0072.92
5Michael FeenstraDDBQ2001131231.8952.88
2Tony FollmerDLIN2000110221.9442.80
86Kenta IsogaiFYNG2004101121.9112.68
16Nick Nardecchia (total) +FLIN200181121.9442.67
16JP TurnerFSF2003133031.9762.61
6Evan StellaDDBQ2001162241.8952.61
52Brady BerardFUSA200460111.9892.60
6Michael BevilacquaDDM2003181231.9862.57
18Vincent SaliceFDM2003161231.9862.52
74Nick PernaDOMA2001161232.0072.47
28Sam LipkinFCHI200360112.0222.46
26Cole CraftFLIN2001123031.9442.35
27Ben SteevesFSC200292021.9822.33
17Kyle SmolenFFGO2002143032.0382.31
24Josh PhillipsDSF2001150221.9762.30
25Michael SudaDFGO2002170222.0382.28
20Noah CarlinDOMA2000161232.0072.25
5Caden VillegasFTC2001101121.9912.19
17Chase PietilaDLIN2004100111.9442.16
11Primo SelfFDBQ2001142131.8952.14
11Xan GurneyDGB2000150222.0112.13
26Tucker HodgsonDFGO2001170222.0382.09
9Joey LarsonFLIN200192021.9442.09
14Jacob JeannetteFWAT200251011.9642.07
22John MittelstadtFGB2001111122.0112.01
7Philip TrescaFMUS2003131121.9811.98
2John DriscollDDM2001180221.9861.93
25Bennett ZmolekDYNG200252021.9111.90
28Jake JohnsonDOMA2003141122.0071.87
10Thomas MiddletonFDBQ2000161231.8951.85
6Cade LemmerFYNG200270111.9111.84
71Cole HansenFWAT2002131121.9641.81
10Tucker NessDWAT2002131121.9641.81
11Dawson PasternakFCHI2003151122.0221.75
28Killian Kiecker-OlsonFDM2001140221.9861.75
18Tabor HeaslipFSC2001131121.9821.68
24Jake BeauneDLIN2000121121.9441.62
40Jaden GrantFYNG200280111.9111.61
55Garrett SundquistDSF2001110111.9761.57
17Ean SomozaFSF2003100111.9761.44
6Mason ReinersDWAT2001120111.9641.43
0Owen Fowler (total) +FOMA2002171122.0071.42
2Riley RosenthalDDBQ2003140111.8951.40
36Jack Harvey (total) +FCHI2003110112.0221.34
8Winter WallaceFLIN2002100111.9441.31
23Ryan AlexanderFDBQ2002100111.8951.27
4Max BurkholderDDBQ2003170111.8951.15
10Jack HorbachFLIN200291011.9441.14
13Huston KarpmanFFGO2001120112.0381.05
24Riley DuranFYNG2002101011.9111.01
9Dylan HerzogDDBQ2001170111.8950.97
47Kaden MuirDUSA200461011.9890.96
41Zach MichaelisFWAT2002111011.9640.94
25Jackson NieuwendykFSC2002121011.9820.87
22Mack MotzkoFSF2001121011.9760.80
5Ty MurchisonDUSA200371011.9890.77
3Zane DemseyDWAT200191011.9640.50
5Bayard HallDYNG2002101011.9110.48
10Trevor MitchellDDM2003131011.9860.41
33Kyle AucoinDTC2002131011.9910.38
Join the DITRy Community: