Spread the love

Here are the new USHL forward ratings based on age/team strength weighted analysis. Please note this is only on USHL games and only players that had 5 or more games are in the ranking.

# NamePOSTeamBirth YearGPGAPTSSOTDITRS
27Matt CoronatoFCHI200216##342.02226.17
37Frank Nazar IIIFUSA2004748121.98924.86
39Devin KaplanFUSA2004729111.98923.59
53Issac HowardFUSA2004793121.98922.46
26Sean FarrellFCHI2001159#252.02219.17
24Mackie SamoskevichFCHI2002166#212.02216.76
19Ben SchoenFYNG200266391.91116.52
17Cameron BergFMUS200216##221.98116.18
66Danil GushchinFMUS2002169#211.98115.89
8Jake SchmaltzFGB2001159#212.01115.76
15Erik MiddendorfFCHI200016##242.02215.32
16John FarinacciFMUS200164481.98114.54
18Jack JensenFOMA2000124#162.00714.19
38Logan CooleyFUSA200463361.98913.94
19Red SavageFUSA200373471.98913.17
44Michael CitaraFSF20021469151.97613.02
16Camden ThiesingFGB2001157#172.01112.81
15Ryan St. LouisFUSA200374371.98912.72
13Garrett PinoniemiFSF2001165#171.97612.12
9Tristan BrozFFGO2002176#162.03811.86
24Brian CarrabesFSC20011065111.98211.86
28Quinn HutsonFMUS200274371.98111.69
11Georgii MerkulovFYNG20001268141.91111.34
7Lucas MercuriFDM2002185#161.98611.08
16Jeremy WilmerFUSA200362351.98911.05
14Connor KurthFDBQ20031778151.89510.97
21Carter LoneyFSC200293581.98210.90
58Rutger McGroartyFUSA200494371.98910.66
8Jeremy DavidsonFFGO2000176#172.03810.55
15Zakary Karpa (total) +FDM2002163#131.98610.32
91Carter MazurFTC20021466121.99110.25
19Jesse TuckerFGB2000152#142.01110.19
26Ryan LautenbachFOMA20001679162.00710.19
10Chase BradleyFSC20021246101.98210.16
25Jackson HallumFGB200296282.01110.09
9Josh DoanFCHI20021667132.0229.96
15Daniyal DzhaniyevFDBQ20021677141.8959.96
11Dylan WendtFMUS20011549131.9819.89
19Stephen HallidayFDBQ2002174#141.8959.85
26Tanner KellyFMUS20021667131.9819.76
93Cole BurtchFYNG20011256111.9119.74
9Matt ChoupaniFDM200219#6161.9869.74
10Hunter StrandFTC20021447111.9919.70
27Ryan GreeneFGB20031556112.0119.70
12Jackson BlakeFCHI20031565112.0229.54
29Jackson KunzFGB20021575122.0119.47
18Jack MaloneFYNG200080771.9119.37
19Justin HryckowianFSC20011246101.9829.31
21Jacob BracciniFFGO20011758132.0388.81
6Zach UrdahlFLIN20011264101.9448.70
15Jack O’LearyFLIN200083471.9448.65
20Mason SalquistFFGO20001475122.0388.56
11Matthew CrasaFFGO20011666122.0388.41
9Rhett PitlickFMUS20011364101.9818.18
21Cristophe TellierFMUS20001667131.9818.12
18Ryan RichardsonFFGO20011757122.0388.07
61Alex ServagnoFGB20021555102.0118.05
43Tyler HaskinsFSF2003161891.9767.91
18Paul (PJ) FletcherFDBQ20011547111.8957.90
4Jack HughesFUSA200161341.9897.74
14Alex LaferriereFDM20011766121.9867.71
25Dylan DukeFUSA200372241.9897.40
26Ryan KirwanFGB2002154592.0117.34
41Charlie StramelFUSA200461231.9897.25
9Reid PabichFSF20011637101.9767.12
29Tristan LemyreFDBQ20011546101.8957.12
13Robert CroninFDBQ20001364101.8957.11
24Nolan RenwickFOMA20011646102.0077.07
15Jack WilliamsFMUS2002155491.9817.04
23Scout TrumanFDM2002163691.9866.98
12Yusaku AndoFYNG2003100551.9116.97
9Michael LaStarzaFWAT2004144371.9646.76
10Alex NordstromFGB200081452.0116.74
89Andre GasseauFUSA200361231.9896.73
25Wyatt SchingoetheFWAT200292351.9646.71
51Cruz LuciusFUSA200470331.9896.70
12Ben StrindenFMUS2002100551.9816.67
19Adam FantilliFCHI2004112352.0226.60
29Erik BargholtzFFGO20011755102.0386.60
12Max SassonFWAT2000143691.9646.57
21Kyle BettensFOMA2001163692.0076.46
10Austin WongFFGO20001655102.0386.37
18Noah LabaFLIN200382241.9446.33
12Tyler RollwagenFFGO20011773102.0386.28
8Justin JanickeFUSA200370331.9896.22
9Liam GilmartinFUSA200362131.9896.21
20Kirklan IreyFSC2001112461.9826.19
9Kyler GrundyFGB2000122572.0116.17
45Paul DaveyFDM2003133361.9865.96
11Yu SatoFLIN2002110551.9445.95
27Aidan ThompsonFLIN2002123361.9445.84
11Victor CzerneckianairFTC2002103251.9915.83
9Nikita TarasevichFOMA200371232.0075.82
29Kyler KlevenFWAT2000143581.9645.78
28Sam RhodesFSF2000163691.9765.78
21Nick PortzFTC2000124371.9915.71
12Dominic JamesFLIN2002111451.9445.69
19Bradley Marek (total) +FMUS2000124371.9815.68
17Adam RobbinsFCHI2000165492.0225.61
19Matthew KniesFTC2002112351.9915.57
26Riley StuartFDBQ2002173581.8955.52
27Casey SeveroFWAT2001110551.9645.50
4Gavin BrindleyFTC2004132351.9915.50
44John WaldronFWAT2002141561.9645.46
42Cutter GauthierFUSA200481231.9895.44
25Tyler CarpenterFOMA2000166392.0075.42
20Joe MillerFCHI2002142462.0225.41
11Will DineenFSF2000166391.9765.33
14Daniel RussellFSF2001165381.9765.27
20Owen OzarFWAT2000147181.9645.10
6David HymovitchFMUS2001133361.9815.03
19Casey McDonaldFFGO2001171672.0385.01
11Sam AntenucciFOMA2001142462.0074.92
7Michael PosmaFTC200171231.9914.88
45Jimmy SnuggerudFUSA200461121.9894.65
18Parker LindauerFTC200193141.9914.58
43Tanner LatschFDM2002198081.9864.42
25Kenny ConnorsFDBQ2003151451.8954.41
8Jack SilichFYNG2003121341.9114.39
11Logan AndersonFDM2001132351.9864.30
43Ben DoranFSC200361121.9824.30
37Maximiliano MontesFDBQ2003143251.8954.30
19Tiernan ShoudyFDM2002181561.9864.29
29Garrett WrightFOMA2001141452.0074.23
2Cole O’HaraFTC2002121341.9914.23
23Luke LevandowskiFCHI200291232.0224.21
17Matt DeBoerFGB2002130442.0114.16
21Caden BrownFUSA200370221.9894.14
19Stanley CooleyFLIN2002121341.9444.13
23Jay BuchholzFSF2000152461.9764.11
18Owen MehlenbacherFMUS2004133141.9814.02
29Nikolai Mayorov (total) +FLIN2000131451.9444.01
20Jack SmithFSF2002161451.9763.98
15Ryan O’HaraFWAT2001142351.9643.95
20Zach FaremouthFDM2000196281.9863.93
27Michael CameronFOMA2002162352.0073.86
12Liam Devlin (total) +FOMA2001135052.0073.74
11Bennett SchimekFSC2003102131.9823.71
34Nikita KrivokrasovFSC2000120441.9823.70
16Joshua EernisseFTC2001100331.9913.68
10Alex GaffneyFOMA2002163252.0073.68
8Adam FlammangFSF200161121.9763.62
17Will HillmanFYNG2000103141.9113.59
21Nate HanleyFYNG2002101231.9113.58
39Sam RenlundFDM2000151451.9863.55
23Brenden OlsonFSC2000134151.9823.54
18Sawyer SchollFGB2002111232.0113.43
24Brayden StannardFGB200280222.0113.38
94Reilly FunkFYNG2001114041.9113.36
13Matt ArgentinaFWAT2003112131.9643.35
16Joel MaattaFSC2002120331.9823.33
91Teddy LagerbackFWAT2001132241.9643.33
15Adam KlapkaFTC2000122241.9913.32
5Greg SpitznagelFGB200372022.0113.29
14Grant SlukynskyFFGO2002170442.0383.23
12Davis Burnside (total) +FDM200390221.9863.22
20Mark EstapaFTC2002143141.9913.21
28Gleb VeremyevFLIN200390221.9443.15
9Kieran CebrianFTC2003131231.9913.11
21Spencer SmithFLIN2002103031.9443.08
16Cam MitchellFOMA2001161342.0072.93
86Kenta IsogaiFYNG2004101121.9112.68
16Nick Nardecchia (total) +FLIN200181121.9442.67
16JP TurnerFSF2003133031.9762.61
52Brady BerardFUSA200460111.9892.60
18Vincent SaliceFDM2003161231.9862.52
28Sam LipkinFCHI200360112.0222.46
26Cole CraftFLIN2001123031.9442.35
27Ben SteevesFSC200292021.9822.33
17Kyle SmolenFFGO2002143032.0382.31
5Caden VillegasFTC2001101121.9912.19
11Primo SelfFDBQ2001142131.8952.14
9Joey LarsonFLIN200192021.9442.09
14Jacob JeannetteFWAT200251011.9642.07
22John MittelstadtFGB2001111122.0112.01
7Philip TrescaFMUS2003131121.9811.98
10Thomas MiddletonFDBQ2000161231.8951.85
6Cade LemmerFYNG200270111.9111.84
71Cole HansenFWAT2002131121.9641.81
11Dawson PasternakFCHI2003151122.0221.75
28Killian Kiecker-OlsonFDM2001140221.9861.75
18Tabor HeaslipFSC2001131121.9821.68
40Jaden GrantFYNG200280111.9111.61
17Ean SomozaFSF2003100111.9761.44
0Owen Fowler (total) +FOMA2002171122.0071.42
36Jack Harvey (total) +FCHI2003110112.0221.34
8Winter WallaceFLIN2002100111.9441.31
23Ryan AlexanderFDBQ2002100111.8951.27
10Jack HorbachFLIN200291011.9441.14
13Huston KarpmanFFGO2001120112.0381.05
24Riley DuranFYNG2002101011.9111.01
41Zach MichaelisFWAT2002111011.9640.94
25Jackson NieuwendykFSC2002121011.9820.87
22Mack MotzkoFSF2001121011.9760.80
Join the DITRy Community: