Spread the love

Here are the new USHL DEFENSE ratings based on age/team strength weighted analysis. Please note this is only on USHL games and only players that had 5 or more games are in the ranking.

Mason Lohrei
# NamePOSTeamBirth YearGPGAPTSSOTDITRS
20Mason LohreiDGB2001159#222.01117.96
6Luke HughesDUSA200363471.98916.36
7Ryan UfkoDCHI2003165#162.02216.05
48Lane HutsonDUSA200473471.98915.11
10Jacob GuevinDMUS2003162#131.98114.72
7Carter SchadeDLIN2003101781.94414.57
4Jack PeartDFGO2003160#112.03814.45
2Sean BehrensDUSA200360441.98913.68
43Seamus CaseyDUSA200471451.98913.46
2Ryan SiedemDFGO2001151#122.03813.35
33Davis PenningtonDMUS2001163#141.98112.73
56Tyler DukeDUSA200470441.98912.63
14Alex GagneDMUS2002162#121.98112.41
23Nick StromDFGO200051342.03810.54
10Ethan StrakyDUSA200360331.98910.26
74Dylan AbbottDGB2001130772.0119.45
12Cole McWardDTC2001142791.9919.33
16Ethan SzmagajDWAT2001122681.9649.31
7Austen MayDYNG2003110551.9118.96
5Dante FantauzziDSF2000151891.9768.63
3Griffin LudtkeDSC2003120551.9828.52
27Roman SchmidtDUSA200350221.9898.21
21David Gucciardi (total) +DWAT2002121561.9648.20
8Shai BuiumDSC2003100441.9828.18
21Noah EllisDDM2002101451.9868.06
40Ryan ChesleyDUSA200472241.9897.97
27Hudson ThorntonDFGO200361232.0387.92
2Jack BabbageDCHI20001637102.0227.80
17Aidan HreschukDUSA200361231.9897.74
13John ProkopDDM2001180881.9867.70
73Ethan EdwardsDSC2002131561.9827.64
5Colton HuardDCHI2000162792.0227.54
33Matt BasgallDOMA2002161672.0077.48
24Ty GallagherDUSA200372241.9897.40
25Guillaume RichardDTC2003140551.9917.34
7Braden DoyleDDBQ2001160771.8957.23
7Owen GallatinDFGO200291342.0387.03
6Brent JohnsonDSF2003165491.9766.76
57Charlie LeddyDUSA200470221.9896.32
24Jonah CopreDWAT2003141451.9646.17
28Dylan GrattonDYNG2003110331.9115.38
3Ryan ConroyDOMA2001100332.0075.25
4Jarod CrespoDGB2002132352.0115.19
13Vinny BorgesiDTC2004141341.9915.16
8Tyler ProciousDMUS2002110331.9815.14
21Luca FantilliDCHI2002150442.0225.13
2Christian JimenezDSC2002121341.9825.13
93Damien CarfagnaDGB2002150442.0115.11
22Jacob BauerDLIN2002121341.9445.03
4Nate SchweitzerDSF2002161451.9765.01
26Kyle FureyDYNG2002110331.9114.96
26Cooper WylieDWAT2001132351.9644.64
77Gabe BlanchardDSC2000133361.9824.57
44Simon MackDDM2001190551.9864.56
2Mike BrownDYNG2001121341.9114.53
17Isac JonssonDTC2000140441.9914.51
5Trevor GriebelDFGO2001171452.0384.46
22Anthony DowdDCHI200361122.0224.39
5Mitchell WolfeDDM2002190441.9863.98
8Ian PierceDDBQ2001141341.8953.85
13John LarkinDMUS2001140331.9813.70
46Seamus PowellDUSA200460111.9893.68
10Jack MesicDYNG200250111.9113.64
6David MaDCHI2002160332.0223.61
44Steven BelliniDTC2000140331.9913.38
3Ian MooreDCHI2002131232.0223.35
23Luke MittelstadtDLIN200360111.9443.34
4Daniel LaatschDSC2002131231.9823.28
3Nicholas DonatoDTC2002120221.9913.16
5Aiden DubinskyDOMA2004161232.0073.15
27John DruskinisDMUS2002120221.9813.14
2Brandon ChabrierDSF2002120221.9763.14
14Dalton NorrisDLIN2001110221.9443.08
3Josh LuedtkeDDM2000160331.9862.95
14Cade PenneyDGB2001120222.0112.92
25Anthony ClicheDMUS200370111.9812.92
14TJ SchweighardtDOMA2001120222.0072.92
5Michael FeenstraDDBQ2001131231.8952.88
2Tony FollmerDLIN2000110221.9442.80
6Evan StellaDDBQ2001162241.8952.61
6Michael BevilacquaDDM2003181231.9862.57
74Nick PernaDOMA2001161232.0072.47
24Josh PhillipsDSF2001150221.9762.30
25Michael SudaDFGO2002170222.0382.28
20Noah CarlinDOMA2000161232.0072.25
17Chase PietilaDLIN2004100111.9442.16
11Xan GurneyDGB2000150222.0112.13
26Tucker HodgsonDFGO2001170222.0382.09
2John DriscollDDM2001180221.9861.93
25Bennett ZmolekDYNG200252021.9111.90
28Jake JohnsonDOMA2003141122.0071.87
10Tucker NessDWAT2002131121.9641.81
24Jake BeauneDLIN2000121121.9441.62
55Garrett SundquistDSF2001110111.9761.57
6Mason ReinersDWAT2001120111.9641.43
2Riley RosenthalDDBQ2003140111.8951.40
4Max BurkholderDDBQ2003170111.8951.15
9Dylan HerzogDDBQ2001170111.8950.97
47Kaden MuirDUSA200461011.9890.96
5Ty MurchisonDUSA200371011.9890.77
3Zane DemseyDWAT200191011.9640.50
5Bayard HallDYNG2002101011.9110.48
10Trevor MitchellDDM2003131011.9860.41
33Kyle AucoinDTC2002131011.9910.38
Join the DITRy Community: